2556 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,635,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,357,166, approximately $523 per square foot. 2556 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Diaz Colombino
Bought by
Diaz Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Loggia Grace
Bought by
Diaz Colombino and Diaz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Messina Philip
Bought by
Loggia Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Messina Philip
Bought by
Messina Philip and Loggia Grace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Messina Philip
Bought by
Messina Philip and Loggia Grace E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Isaac | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Colombino | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Loggia Grace | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Loggia Grace E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Messina Philip | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Messina Philip F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Messina Philip | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Messina Philip F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Colombino | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,082 | $93,300 | $13,560 | $79,740 |
| 2025 | $7,858 | $87,060 | $13,560 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $80,340 | $13,560 | $66,780 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $88,680 | $13,560 | $75,120 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $80,520 | $13,560 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $77,100 | $13,560 | $63,540 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $74,160 | $13,560 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $30,812 | $6,977 | $23,835 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $29,378 | $6,838 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $27,945 | $7,627 | $20,318 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $27,943 | $11,441 | $16,502 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $27,169 | $11,125 | $16,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map