2556 Leeds Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 Leeds Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,364,753, approximately $595 per square foot. 2556 Leeds Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Brown Valerie J and Brown 1996 Trust
Bought by
Brown Valerie J and The Valerie Brown Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Brown Ronald G and Brown Valerie J
Bought by
Brown Ronald G and Brown Valerie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Valerie J | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $241,265 | $105,035 | $143,230 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $236,398 | $102,976 | $140,422 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $238,626 | $100,957 | $137,669 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $226,946 | $98,977 | $134,969 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $222,360 | $97,037 | $132,323 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $227,009 | $96,042 | $130,967 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $222,558 | $94,159 | $128,399 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $218,195 | $92,313 | $125,882 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $213,917 | $90,503 | $123,414 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $209,723 | $88,729 | $120,994 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $206,573 | $87,396 | $119,177 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $202,528 | $85,685 | $116,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map