Estimated Value: $582,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 Temescal Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $665,780, approximately $634 per square foot. 2556 Temescal Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Norco Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Sanderson Dean R and Sanderson Velvet N
Bought by
Rivera Jacob and Wilson Kimberly Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,941
Outstanding Balance
$430,778
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Sanderson Dean R and Sanderson Velvet N
Bought by
Sanderson Dean R and Sanderson Velvet N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Melchor Jaime
Bought by
Sanderson Dean and Sanderson Velvet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Navarro Juan and Navarro Lourdes
Bought by
Melchor Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Navarro Juan and Navarro Lourdes
Bought by
Navarro Juan and Navarro Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Navarro Juan and Navarro Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,233
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Valencia Sergio and Valencia Denise
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jacob | $488,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sanderson Dean R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanderson Dean | $232,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Melchor Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Juan | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Juan | $96,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $141,671 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jacob | $478,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Dean | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Juan | $94,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $527,983 | $135,304 | $392,679 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $507,482 | $130,050 | $377,432 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $497,532 | $127,500 | $370,032 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $321,750 | $80,269 | $241,481 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $318,451 | $79,446 | $239,005 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $312,208 | $77,889 | $234,319 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $306,087 | $76,363 | $229,724 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $300,086 | $74,866 | $225,220 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $294,203 | $73,399 | $220,804 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $289,787 | $72,298 | $217,489 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $284,113 | $70,883 | $213,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map