2556 W 8th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $566,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 W 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $487,723, approximately $303 per square foot. 2556 W 8th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Rudy C | $276,600 | Cosmopolitan T&E Svcs Llc | |
| Prado Loyrect | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Ibarra Amanda | $18,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valle Rudy C | $271,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Amanda | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $316,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $307,952 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $298,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $290,275 | $139,019 | $151,256 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $238,384 | $121,900 | $116,484 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $246,241 | $128,790 | $117,451 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $215,908 | $103,085 | $112,823 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $216,835 | $103,085 | $113,750 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $179,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $163,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $148,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $139,852 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2650 W 8th Ave
- 2614 W 8th Ct
- 2674 W 8th Ct
- 674 W 23rd St
- 2330 W 6th Ct
- 955 W 23rd St
- 2541 W 10th Ave
- 965 W 23rd St
- 620 W 29th St
- 739 W 30th St
- 675 W 30th St
- 798 W 31st St
- 711 W 31st St
- 2474 W 4th Ct
- 137 W 32nd St
- 3195 W 10th Ave
- 733 W 33rd St
- 2651 W 12th Ave
- 1265 W 24th St Unit 201
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 109
- 791 W 25th St
- 0 W 8th Ave
- 2510 W 8th Ave
- 2540 W 8th Ave
- 2558 W 8th Ave
- 2470 W 8th Ave Unit 2470
- 2515 W 8th Ct
- 2525 W 8th Ct
- 2596 W 8th Ave
- 2541 W 8th Ct
- 2559 W 8th Ct
- 2608 W 8th Ave Unit 2608
- 2606 W 8th Ave
- 2581 W 8th Ct
- 2597 W 8th Ct
- 2440 W 8th Ave
- 2620 W 8th Ave
- 721 W 25th St
- 2601 W 8th Ct
- 2506 W 8th Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.