NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25560 Tanforan Dr Madera, CA 93638

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $468,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2014

Last sale price $157,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

This home is located at 25560 Tanforan Dr, Madera, CA 93638 since 02 June 2014 and is currently estimated at $412,277, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1986. 25560 Tanforan Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 17,868 Sq Ft Lot
  • Shared Well

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01MMNA33
  • Directions: Road 26 to Tanforan make left home at the end of the street on left Cross Streets: Road 26
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:44:01.309Z
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17868.312
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2014
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
List Price
$181,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-13.69%
Current Estimated Value
$412,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Outstanding Balance
$113,769
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Martin Cano $157,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $262,985 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Martin Cano $149,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold $157,000 -13.7% $86 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Sale $181,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,175 $188,680 $36,051 $152,629
2023 $2,175 $181,355 $34,652 $146,703
2022 $2,031 $177,800 $33,973 $143,827
2021 $1,993 $174,314 $33,307 $141,007
2020 $2,030 $172,528 $32,966 $139,562
2019 $2,015 $169,146 $32,320 $136,826
2018 $1,857 $165,831 $31,687 $134,144
2017 $1,835 $162,580 $31,066 $131,514
2016 $1,789 $159,393 $30,457 $128,936
2015 $1,783 $157,000 $30,000 $127,000
2014 $1,140 $174,817 $16,240 $158,577
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 214602245

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 032-663-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.