25565 Tarman Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $736,104
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25565 Tarman Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $724,526, approximately $761 per square foot. 25565 Tarman Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Aguayo Maria D Rosario
Bought by
Aguayo Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Hannig Ted J and 2000 Figueroa Family Trust
Bought by
Aguayo Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2000
Sold by
Figueroa Chris and Figueroa Hattie M
Bought by
2000 Figueroa Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Benjamin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Aguayo Benjamin | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 2000 Figueroa Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguayo Benjamin | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Aguayo Benjamin | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $475,901 | $127,953 | $354,948 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $466,434 | $125,445 | $347,989 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $464,151 | $122,985 | $341,166 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $448,052 | $120,574 | $334,478 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $439,133 | $118,211 | $327,922 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $441,561 | $117,000 | $324,561 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $432,902 | $114,705 | $318,197 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $424,414 | $112,456 | $311,958 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $416,092 | $110,251 | $305,841 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $402,335 | $108,090 | $294,245 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map