NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2557 Bramblewood Dr E Clearwater, FL 33763

Estimated Value: $363,645 - $420,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Garrison-Jones Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Home for rent in the beautiful Greenbriar community, located very close to countryside mall, short commute to Dunedin, safety harbor, and beautiful Clearwater beaches, very short commute to all major highways, and shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tracy Giamarino

REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE License #3238335 Listed on: 12/27/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/1/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/10/25
  • $60 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-28-15-33183-000-8120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2025-01-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-03-10T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $250 Pet fee and $250 Security Liability Pet Fee

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1295
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Area Total: 2154
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 200.11
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.70
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 120.31

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Small dog allowed upon approval. No Cats
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-33183-000-8120
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Bell Richard D and Bell Kathryn
Bought by
Bell Richard D and Bell Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
$397,911

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bell Richard D -- Otc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/27/2024 12/27/24 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,952 $368,015 $152,625 $215,390
2024 $4,381 $352,678 $164,473 $188,205
2023 $4,381 $284,833 $158,392 $126,441
2022 $3,937 $244,756 $150,749 $94,007
2021 $3,525 $179,794 $0 $0
2020 $3,714 $182,193 $0 $0
2019 $3,606 $173,616 $76,125 $97,491
2018 $1,357 $102,321 $0 $0
2017 $1,336 $100,216 $0 $0
2016 $1,316 $98,155 $0 $0
2015 $1,334 $97,473 $0 $0
2014 $1,321 $96,699 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8333167

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-28-15-33183-000-8120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.