2557 Gum Tree Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $784,258 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2557 Gum Tree Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $818,065, approximately $482 per square foot. 2557 Gum Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Ward Karen A
Bought by
Ward Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Ward George L
Bought by
Ward Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Gary T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $80,799 | $32,317 | $48,482 |
| 2024 | $22 | $79,216 | $31,684 | $47,532 |
| 2023 | $33 | $77,663 | $31,063 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $32 | $76,141 | $30,454 | $45,687 |
| 2021 | $32 | $74,649 | $29,857 | $44,792 |
| 2020 | $32 | $73,884 | $29,551 | $44,333 |
| 2019 | $32 | $72,436 | $28,972 | $43,464 |
| 2018 | $32 | $71,016 | $28,404 | $42,612 |
| 2017 | $31 | $69,625 | $27,848 | $41,777 |
| 2016 | $696 | $68,260 | $27,302 | $40,958 |
| 2015 | $684 | $67,235 | $26,892 | $40,343 |
| 2014 | $671 | $65,919 | $26,366 | $39,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map