Seller's Agent in 2025
Hector Ortega
Real Broker
(559) 397-2255
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $326,077
Welcome to 2557 Olympic Ave in Corcoran, CA! This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious, fully fenced lot, offering endless possibilities for future expansion. With a lot size that could accommodate a potential ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), this home provides an exciting opportunity for buyers looking to generate rental income or create a private guest space. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, from the brand-new AC to the fresh exterior and interior paint. Step inside to enjoy the modern elegance of 5 1/4 baseboards, recessed canned lighting, and stunning designer quartz countertops in the kitchen, which also features a full suite of brand-new stainless steel appliances. The large-sized bedrooms provide ample space for comfort and relaxation. Conveniently located near local shops and schools, this move-in-ready home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Don't miss the chance to make this versatile property yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maack Thomas Dawson | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Torres Rosa | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Jose Luis Cisnero | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Jose Manuel Cisne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Torres Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Maria Mares | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Torres Minerva | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Torres Juan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Torres Rosa | $179,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Rosa Cisneros | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Jose Manuel Cisne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Ramon Cisneros | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Maria Mares | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Minerva Cisneros | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Juan Cisneros | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Rosa Cisneros | $179,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maack Thomas Dawson | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -4.6% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2025 01/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Sale | $324,900 | +81.5% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $182,580 | $51,000 | $131,580 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $32,314 | $2,594 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $263 | $31,682 | $2,544 | $29,138 |
| 2021 | $257 | $31,062 | $2,495 | $28,567 |
| 2020 | $259 | $30,743 | $2,469 | $28,274 |
| 2019 | $451 | $30,141 | $2,421 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $468 | $29,550 | $2,374 | $27,176 |
| 2017 | $462 | $28,970 | $2,327 | $26,643 |
| 2016 | $251 | $28,402 | $2,281 | $26,121 |
| 2015 | $284 | $27,976 | $2,247 | $25,729 |
| 2014 | $279 | $27,428 | $2,203 | $25,225 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hector Ortega
Real Broker
(559) 397-2255
96 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Crystal Yanez-Castellon
Real Broker
(559) 393-7236
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Harris
Realty Concepts - Visalia
68 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Angela Eaton
Legacy Real Estate Inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Shawn Cardoza
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 422-0085
191 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mark Angel Mendiola Cordova
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 620430
APN: 034-143-060-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.