2557 Pinehurst Dr Unit 5 Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,155 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,402
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2557 Pinehurst Dr Unit 5, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $451,289, approximately $187 per square foot. 2557 Pinehurst Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Steve Carr Builders Inc
Bought by
Miller Charles E and Becker Geraldine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,987
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$365,302
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles E | $281,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Charles E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,788 | $126,980 | $27,479 | $99,501 |
| 2023 | $8,439 | $114,521 | $24,783 | $89,738 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $105,724 | $22,879 | $82,845 |
| 2021 | $8,171 | $100,613 | $21,773 | $78,840 |
| 2020 | $8,163 | $98,466 | $21,308 | $77,158 |
| 2019 | $8,207 | $95,246 | $20,611 | $74,635 |
| 2018 | $9,291 | $104,449 | $19,813 | $84,636 |
| 2017 | $9,107 | $99,751 | $18,922 | $80,829 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $95,355 | $18,088 | $77,267 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,719 | $16,829 | $71,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,834 | $16,092 | $68,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,725 | $16,261 | $69,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map