2557 Turkeyfoot Rd Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2557 Turkeyfoot Rd, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $389,262, approximately $225 per square foot. 2557 Turkeyfoot Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Miller John Andrew
Bought by
Miller John Andrew and Miller Brenda Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $27,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $25,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $25,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $21,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $21,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $21,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,570 | $0 | $0 |