2692 Turkeyfoot Rd Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $180,617 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2692 Turkeyfoot Rd, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $362,404, approximately $210 per square foot. 2692 Turkeyfoot Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Protte Randall J and Protte Cathleen A
Bought by
Protte Randall J and Protte Cathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,880
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$224,524
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protte Randall J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Protte Randall J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |