25573 Martin St Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25573 Martin St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $308,798, approximately $273 per square foot. 25573 Martin St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Gitipityapon Cristina L
Bought by
Pineda Family Trust and Gitipityapon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Pineda Cynthia Y
Bought by
Gitipityapon Cristina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Pineda Mario E and Pineda Maria L
Bought by
Pineda Cynthia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gitipityapon Cristina L | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Cynthia Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $228,159 | $58,366 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $219,300 | $56,100 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $125,734 | $24,982 | $100,752 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $123,270 | $24,493 | $98,777 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $122,007 | $24,242 | $97,765 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $119,616 | $23,767 | $95,849 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $117,271 | $23,301 | $93,970 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $114,973 | $22,845 | $92,128 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $112,720 | $22,398 | $90,322 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $111,028 | $22,062 | $88,966 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $108,854 | $21,630 | $87,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map