M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Burth
RLC Realty
Estimated Value: $69,882 - $151,000
4.3 acres close to Chengwatana state forest for hunting. property does have a old little cabin on it needs lots of work but does have power to it. property also has a 300' deep working well seller had drilled in 1998 great place for the money
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Burth
RLC Realty Listed on: 09/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Carl
Coldwell Banker Results
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelinek Jeremy Jeremy | $17,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $17,000 | -14.6% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2014 11/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $63,700 | $44,800 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $244 | $55,200 | $37,800 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $552 | $55,600 | $38,600 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $346 | $48,100 | $31,200 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $332 | $32,900 | $24,900 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $342 | $29,800 | $22,600 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $302 | $30,000 | $23,200 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $310 | $25,600 | $19,100 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $198 | $25,200 | $19,100 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $208 | $15,600 | $11,500 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $278 | $23,200 | $14,500 | $8,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Burth
RLC Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jan Carl
Coldwell Banker Results
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4689234
APN: 019.5016.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.