25745 Maple Tree Ln Pine City, MN 55063
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25745 Maple Tree Ln, Pine City, MN 55063. 25745 Maple Tree Ln is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $196,100 | $59,900 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $178,100 | $49,400 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $156,600 | $50,600 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $136,100 | $42,200 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $976 | $112,400 | $33,500 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $912 | $105,900 | $30,600 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $808 | $99,700 | $31,100 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $748 | $89,300 | $20,600 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $606 | $83,600 | $20,600 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $594 | $70,400 | $15,500 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $520 | $36,500 | $9,605 | $26,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map