R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rachel Henley
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
Estimated Value: $387,066 - $472,000
Wow, here is the home you have been waiting for to hit the market! Location! Large 2075 sqft Cape Cod custom remodeled home featuring 3BRs & 3 full new BAs on a corner lot of almost 1/2 acre. Brand new spacious drop-dead gorgeous kitchen w/gran counter tops, white cabinets & new SS appliances, open concept to LR & DR w/eating on breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining! Mud room w/ laundry hookup & pantry off kitchen. Master suite on 1st floor w/new full BA. Brand new roof, septic & windows, mostly all new electrical & plumbing. New sliding glass door opens onto your new 12’ x 16’ deck in a huge back yard. New concrete walkway in front (from driveway to front steps), original HW floors restored & new HW in DR & FR . All new lighting throughout. Over-sized 2-car attached garage! Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rachel Henley
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc Listed on: 05/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Frith
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monty Nicole A | $275,000 | Carrington Mortgage Svcs Llc | |
| Dmd Property Ventures Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Benson J Alden | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Benson J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monty Nicole A | $270,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | +115.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Sold | $125,000 | +8.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,610 | $261,300 | $24,600 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $9,610 | $261,300 | $24,600 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $89 | $261,300 | $24,600 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $9,713 | $261,300 | $24,600 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $9,451 | $261,300 | $24,600 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $201,000 | $24,600 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $201,000 | $24,600 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $201,000 | $24,600 | $176,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rachel Henley
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christine Frith
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Seller's Agent in 2019
Erin Covey
Copper Cove Realty
(518) 221-7022
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202016946
APN: 422800 59.11-12-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.