NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $730,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2020

Last sale price $410,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,887 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom Rated A
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of April 2020

Wonderful home in beautiful community. Plenty of space w 4 bedrooms 3 baths loft and den. Granite kitchen 3 car tandem garage. This home is clean, cozy and ready for your family to enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Quintero

Zoomit License #BR534789000 Listed on: 03/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Pfaff

HomeSmart License #SA676190000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,687

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom Elementary School
  • Dr Camille Casteel High Middle School
  • Dr Camille Casteel High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Freeman Farms Phase 3 Parcel 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 576
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-81-523

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,687

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo and Greenfield
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 85.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: FREEMAN FARMS PHASE 3 PARCEL 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 158.42
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2588.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 255.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Phone: 480-345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom
  • High School: Dr Camille Casteel High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Camille Casteel High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7089.0
  • Parcel #: 304-81-523

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2687.0
  • Tax Lot: 576

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Pfaff Lisa and Nelms Lisa G
Bought by
Nelms Lisa and Nelms Sean M
Current Estimated Value
$679,235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,705
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,530

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2020
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
List Price
$398,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
3.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2014
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$331,817
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,083
-5.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$265,453
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2014
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$331,817
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,083
-5.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,453
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Nelms Lisa -- Security Title
Pfaff Lisa G $41,000 Great American Title Agency
Kuo I Wen $331,817 First American Title Ins Co
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $243,442 First American Title Ins Co
Kuo I Wen -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelms Lisa $403,000
Previous Owner Pfaff Lisa G $328,000
Previous Owner Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $265,453
Previous Owner Kuo I Wen $265,453
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Sold $410,000 +3.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Sale $398,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Rented $1,595 -20.1% --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Sold $331,817 -5.2% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2014 08/16/14 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2014 06/20/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,109 $31,039 -- --
2024 $2,356 $29,561 -- --
2023 $2,356 $48,320 $9,660 $38,660
2022 $2,274 $33,900 $6,780 $27,120
2021 $2,377 $31,080 $6,210 $24,870
2020 $2,364 $29,560 $5,910 $23,650
2019 $2,687 $26,710 $5,340 $21,370
2018 $2,609 $25,320 $5,060 $20,260
2017 $2,461 $25,510 $5,100 $20,410
2016 $2,383 $25,900 $5,180 $20,720
2015 $1,921 $24,430 $4,880 $19,550

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6048774

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-81-523

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.