2583 E Penedes Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,003 - $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,311
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2583 E Penedes Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $755,251, approximately $228 per square foot. 2583 E Penedes Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Covelli Samuel J and Covelli Patricia
Bought by
Covelli Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Covelli Samuel and Covelli Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,309
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covelli Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Covelli Samuel | $380,994 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $181,715 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covelli Samuel | $352,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $36,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $51,870 | $10,370 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $38,460 | $7,690 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $35,670 | $7,130 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $33,960 | $6,790 | $27,170 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map