2558 Ithaca St Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2558 Ithaca St, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $202,048, approximately $175 per square foot. 2558 Ithaca St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School and Come Back Butte Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Vang Sarahlynn M
Bought by
Vang Chang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Thao Her Jessy and Vang Cindy M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Thao Her Jessy and Vang Cindy M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Thao Her Jessy and Vang Cindy M
Bought by
T G I F N Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Xiong Zoua
Bought by
Thao Her Jessy and Vang Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,290
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Chang | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Vang Chang | $50,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,082 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $52,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| T G I F N Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thao Her Jessy | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thao Her Jessy | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $96,796 | $19,355 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $993 | $94,899 | $18,976 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $93,039 | $18,604 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $91,216 | $18,240 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $89,429 | $17,883 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $88,513 | $17,700 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $86,778 | $17,353 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $85,077 | $17,013 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $83,410 | $16,680 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $81,775 | $16,353 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $80,548 | $16,108 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $78,971 | $15,793 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map