2558 White Oak Rd Rescue, CA 95672
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $940,014
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2558 White Oak Rd, Rescue, CA 95672 and is currently estimated at $805,754, approximately $320 per square foot. 2558 White Oak Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Bought by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Bought by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Bought by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Plattor Derek K and Plattor Sonja M
Bought by
Crone James C and Crone Jennifer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Bettencourt Mary L
Bought by
Plattor Derek K and Plattor Sonja M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crone James C | -- | None Available | |
| Crone James C | -- | None Available | |
| Crone James C | -- | None Available | |
| Crone James C | $185,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Plattor Derek K | $150,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crone James C | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,790 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2024 | $7,790 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2020 | $7,855 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2018 | $7,779 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $718,000 | $197,500 | $520,500 |
| 2016 | $6,367 | $579,500 | $157,000 | $422,500 |
| 2015 | $4,898 | $616,878 | $157,000 | $459,878 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $442,000 | $95,000 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map