25583 Shoemaker Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25583 Shoemaker Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $353,969, approximately $234 per square foot. 25583 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Hartley Jeri C and Keller Jeri C
Bought by
Hartley Jeri C and Hartley Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$110,733
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Cordell Ronnie
Bought by
Keller Jeri C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Scholl Muriel C
Bought by
Cuvelier James E and Cuvelier Wilma F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Jeri C | -- | Attorney | |
| Keller Jeri C | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cuvelier James E | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartley Jeri C | $142,450 | |
| Closed | Keller Jeri C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuvelier James E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $86,140 | $14,240 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $86,140 | $14,240 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $86,140 | $14,240 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $61,950 | $9,850 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $61,950 | $9,850 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $61,950 | $9,850 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $52,820 | $9,110 | $43,710 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $52,820 | $9,110 | $43,710 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $52,820 | $9,110 | $43,710 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $42,860 | $8,350 | $34,510 |
| 2015 | $734 | $42,860 | $8,350 | $34,510 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $42,860 | $8,350 | $34,510 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $45,000 | $8,330 | $36,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map