Estimated Value: $240,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25584 Sharp Dr Unit F, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $259,306, approximately $159 per square foot. 25584 Sharp Dr Unit F is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Marion
Bought by
Karen M Harrison Living Trust and Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Stover Charlene T
Bought by
Harrison Marion and Marion Harrison Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen M Harrison Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Marion | $72,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $92,867 | $19,209 | $73,658 |
| 2023 | $959 | $89,263 | $18,464 | $70,799 |
| 2022 | $925 | $87,513 | $18,102 | $69,411 |
| 2021 | $908 | $85,798 | $17,748 | $68,050 |
| 2020 | $894 | $84,920 | $17,567 | $67,353 |
| 2019 | $883 | $83,256 | $17,223 | $66,033 |
| 2018 | $854 | $81,625 | $16,886 | $64,739 |
| 2017 | $842 | $80,025 | $16,555 | $63,470 |
| 2016 | $835 | $78,457 | $16,231 | $62,226 |
| 2015 | $831 | $77,281 | $15,988 | $61,293 |
| 2014 | $792 | $75,770 | $15,676 | $60,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map