Estimated Value: $462,777 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 Avonhurst Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $499,944, approximately $294 per square foot. 2559 Avonhurst Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Harlan Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Chapin Karen and Karen Chapin Revocable Living
Bought by
Hanselman Steven G and Hanselman Suzzanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Francis B Chapin Tr
Bought by
Karen Cahpin Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanselman Steven G | $277,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Karen Cahpin Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |