2559 E Black Forest Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,622 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 E Black Forest Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $511,406, approximately $319 per square foot. 2559 E Black Forest Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Fankell Dan R and Louise Fankell V
Bought by
Miles Rodney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,359
Outstanding Balance
$158,779
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Rodney L | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Rodney L | $197,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $438,760 | $220,000 | $218,760 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $369,720 | $150,000 | $219,720 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $362,454 | $150,000 | $212,454 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $428,980 | $150,000 | $278,980 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $283,720 | $125,000 | $158,720 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $234,480 | $95,000 | $139,480 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $211,090 | $80,000 | $131,090 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $203,340 | $75,000 | $128,340 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $181,900 | $55,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $152,380 | $45,000 | $107,380 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $151,800 | $45,000 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $122,780 | $35,000 | $87,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map