NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,579 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2559 Fairview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219. 2559 Fairview Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,513 $85,915 $20,318 $65,597
2023 $5,515 $85,915 $20,318 $65,597
2022 $4,298 $60,011 $7,721 $52,290
2021 $4,162 $60,011 $7,721 $52,290
2020 $4,174 $60,011 $7,721 $52,290
2019 $4,023 $52,641 $6,773 $45,868
2018 $4,027 $52,641 $6,773 $45,868
2017 $3,878 $52,641 $6,773 $45,868
2016 $3,609 $47,786 $6,514 $41,272
2015 $3,226 $47,786 $6,514 $41,272
2014 $3,243 $47,786 $6,514 $41,272
2013 $2,974 $43,051 $5,870 $37,181
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.