** Vestry St Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,455 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at ** Vestry St, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $259,364, approximately $165 per square foot. ** Vestry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Boshie Llc
Bought by
Clifton Uc Investments Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,114,700
Outstanding Balance
$472,222
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$212,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Stepp Raymond and Stepp Deborah
Bought by
Boshie Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Firor Thomas R and Firor Kaska J
Bought by
Stepp Raymond and Stepp Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Uc Investments Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boshie Llc | $105,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Stepp Raymond | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifton Uc Investments Ii Llc | $2,114,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Boshie Llc | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $53,246 | $13,545 | $39,701 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $53,246 | $13,545 | $39,701 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $53,246 | $13,545 | $39,701 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $36,796 | $5,149 | $31,647 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $36,796 | $5,149 | $31,647 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $36,796 | $5,149 | $31,647 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $32,277 | $4,515 | $27,762 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $32,277 | $4,515 | $27,762 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $32,277 | $4,515 | $27,762 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $36,751 | $4,344 | $32,407 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $36,751 | $4,344 | $32,407 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $36,751 | $4,344 | $32,407 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $25,333 | $3,913 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map