2559 Ingleton Ave Carlsbad, CA 92009
Bressi Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,691,000 - $2,354,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 Ingleton Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,120,081, approximately $624 per square foot. 2559 Ingleton Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Mudy Richard J and Mundy Teresa I
Bought by
Mundy Richard J and Mundy Teresa I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Mundy Richard J and Mundy Teresa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$701,550
Outstanding Balance
$371,786
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,748,295
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundy Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Mundy Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Mundy Richard J | $877,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mundy Richard J | $701,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,290 | $1,198,377 | $546,596 | $651,781 |
| 2024 | $14,290 | $1,174,880 | $535,879 | $639,001 |
| 2023 | $14,219 | $1,151,844 | $525,372 | $626,472 |
| 2022 | $14,031 | $1,129,260 | $515,071 | $614,189 |
| 2021 | $14,072 | $1,107,119 | $504,972 | $602,147 |
| 2020 | $13,987 | $1,095,768 | $499,795 | $595,973 |
| 2019 | $13,766 | $1,074,284 | $489,996 | $584,288 |
| 2018 | $12,690 | $1,000,000 | $452,000 | $548,000 |
| 2017 | $92 | $985,000 | $446,000 | $539,000 |
| 2016 | $11,962 | $950,000 | $431,000 | $519,000 |
| 2015 | $10,799 | $830,000 | $377,000 | $453,000 |
| 2014 | $10,496 | $800,000 | $364,000 | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map