Estimated Value: $220,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 Mckee Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $309,064. 2559 Mckee Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Carney Roger
Bought by
Carney Roger and Carney Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $147,400 | $133,500 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $839 | $147,400 | $133,500 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $458 | $15,400 | $11,800 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $443 | $15,400 | $11,800 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $427 | $15,400 | $11,800 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $413 | $15,400 | $11,800 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $391 | $15,400 | $11,800 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $357 | $15,400 | $11,800 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $351 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map