256 3rd St SE Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $288,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 3rd St SE, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $242,078, approximately $86 per square foot. 256 3rd St SE is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Saenz Isela
Bought by
Soto Jesus and Ceballos Maria Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Saenz Isela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Mckenzie Paul and Mckenzie Terita
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jesus | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Saenz Isela | $11,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $212,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $23,140 | $0 | $0 |