G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gloria Bond
Land of Promise Properties
(478) 335-0964
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $287,000
Great Home for a Great Family! This Jones County 3 bedroom (possibly 4) 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot. It offers easy access to the City of Gray and Macon where restaurants and shopping are plenteous. Beautiful updated master bath with oversized shower; renovated screened in deck off the great/family room. The spacious basement is ideal for a responsible teenager with room for a sleeping area and gaming/theater room for entertaining. This is an amazing home. Make an appointment today to see for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Land of Promise Properties License #314292 Listed on: 11/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Revocable Trust Dated January 28 2 | -- | -- | |
| Duong Anna Oanh | -- | -- | |
| Duong Anna Oanh | $270,000 | -- | |
| Inzar Darius N | $148,000 | -- | |
| Braun Tracy A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mtg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Tommy | $126,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Tommy | $173,000 | -- | |
| Fjd Partners Llc | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duong Anna Oanh | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Inzar Darius N | $151,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Tracy A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Tommy | $130,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Tommy | $170,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Fjd Partners Llc | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +85.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Sold | $148,000 | -7.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | +52.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $105,000 | +25.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $105,706 | $13,520 | $92,186 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $76,681 | $10,400 | $66,281 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $66,512 | $10,400 | $56,112 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $62,857 | $10,400 | $52,457 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $65,254 | $10,400 | $54,854 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $65,254 | $10,400 | $54,854 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gloria Bond
Land of Promise Properties
(478) 335-0964
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carl Camarota
Coldwell Banker Access Realty
(478) 745-3991
2 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Angela Taylor
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Bushing
Macon Realty Group Inc.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tamara Echols
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Warner Robins
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 177237
APN: J44B00 192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.