256 Bill Mauk Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $271,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Bill Mauk Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $237,996, approximately $200 per square foot. 256 Bill Mauk Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Robert H
Bought by
Peterson Gerald E and Peterson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Street Jimmy L
Bought by
Peterson Gerald Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mtg
Bought by
Street Jimmy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Steele Anthony R
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Sue Thornton Patty
Bought by
Tipton Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,395
Interest Rate
6.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gerald E | $11,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Gerald Edwin | $69,000 | -- | |
| Street Jimmy L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Mtg | $49,500 | -- | |
| Tipton Robert E | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tipton Robert E | $70,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $40,975 | $5,925 | $35,050 |
| 2024 | $578 | $33,800 | $5,925 | $27,875 |
| 2022 | $324 | $15,075 | $3,525 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $324 | $15,075 | $3,525 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $324 | $15,075 | $3,525 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $227 | $15,075 | $3,525 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $227 | $9,525 | $3,000 | $6,525 |
| 2017 | $227 | $9,525 | $3,000 | $6,525 |
| 2016 | $227 | $9,525 | $3,000 | $6,525 |
| 2015 | $189 | $9,525 | $3,000 | $6,525 |
| 2014 | $189 | $9,525 | $3,000 | $6,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map