$234,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

256 Birch Dr Foley, MN 56329

Estimated payment $1,475/month

Total Views 2,807
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Foley Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 4-minute walk to Lions Park

About This Home

This inviting home offers comfort and functionality. The main floor features three bedrooms and a bright, welcoming family room highlighted by a large window that fills the space with natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 28x24 insulated and heated two-stall garage, perfect for year-round use. Step outside to a 12x6 deck and a 20x10 patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, that overlooks a nice backyard complete with a handy storage shed. Several key updates provide peace of mind, including a newer oven that is 4 years old, furnace and A/C that are 3 years old, and a water heater and dishwasher that are both just 1 year old. This home blends practical upgrades with comfortable living spaces, ready for you to move in and enjoy.

Listing Agent

Sam Lieser

Purpose Driven Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: samlieser@pdrealty.net Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x129
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Foley Dev Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130065000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,664

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Aluminum Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: samlieser@pdrealty.net
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Full, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 960
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Architectural Shingle, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Foley
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3209687175

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x129
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 130065000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2664
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2674

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,566 $209,900 $22,900 $187,000
2024 $2,354 $205,900 $22,900 $183,000
2023 $2,194 $194,400 $22,900 $171,500
2022 $2,042 $171,900 $20,800 $151,100
2021 $1,886 $147,300 $20,800 $126,500
2018 $1,576 $84,400 $15,125 $69,275
2017 $1,576 $75,900 $14,624 $61,276
2016 $1,512 $100,300 $20,000 $80,300
2015 $10 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $245 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7061402

NorthstarMLS

APN: 13.00650.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.