256 Blacksmith Rd Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $612,689 - $744,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Blacksmith Rd, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $678,345, approximately $468 per square foot. 256 Blacksmith Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northside School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Valado Maria and Martinez Caminlo Valado
Bought by
Valado Rosa and Maria Valado 2025 Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Valado Camillo and Valado Maria
Bought by
Valado Camillo and Valado Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Valado Camilo and Valado Maria
Bought by
Valado Camilo and Valado Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valado Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Valado Camillo | -- | -- | |
| Valado Camillo | -- | -- | |
| Valado Camillo | -- | -- | |
| Valado Camilo | -- | None Available | |
| Valado Camilo | -- | None Available | |
| Valado Camilo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |