NOT LISTED FOR SALE

256 Cloverleaf Rd Lake Placid, FL 33852

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $539,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 256 Cloverleaf Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852 and is currently estimated at $473,360, approximately $261 per square foot. 256 Cloverleaf Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Placid Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Worth Lawrence D and Worth Donna S
Bought by
Summers Andrea W and Koester Hillary W
Current Estimated Value
$473,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Mccafferty David
Bought by
Worth Lawrence D and Worth Donna S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Mccafferty David
Bought by
Mccafferty David

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Heffner Robert K
Bought by
Worth Lawrence D and Worth Donna S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Oropesa Paul J and Oropesa Jennifer H
Bought by
Heffner Robert K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.