256 E Altadena Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $1,483,403
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $941,468, approximately $389 per square foot. 256 E Altadena Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Burch Daniel Preston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Pratt James Samuel
Bought by
Burch Daniel Preston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1999
Sold by
Burch Daniel P
Bought by
Burch Daniel Preston and Pratt James Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Burch Daniel P
Bought by
Burch Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $131,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burch Daniel Preston | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Burch Daniel Preston | -- | -- | |
| Burch Daniel P | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burch Daniel Preston | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Daniel P | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $196,701 | $196,701 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $635,150 | $296,683 | $338,467 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $622,697 | $290,866 | $331,831 |
| 2022 | $7,401 | $610,488 | $285,163 | $325,325 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $598,519 | $279,572 | $318,947 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $592,383 | $276,706 | $315,677 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $580,769 | $271,281 | $309,488 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $569,382 | $265,962 | $303,420 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $547,275 | $255,636 | $291,639 |
| 2015 | $6,539 | $539,056 | $251,797 | $287,259 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $528,497 | $246,865 | $281,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map