256 E Kelby St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Kelby St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $828,815, approximately $543 per square foot. 256 E Kelby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Edward W and Jackson Nancy J
Bought by
Duenas Naomi Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenas Naomi Gloria | $545,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duenas Naomi Gloria | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $744,768 | $562,748 | $182,020 |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $730,165 | $551,714 | $178,451 |
| 2023 | $8,832 | $715,849 | $540,897 | $174,952 |
| 2022 | $8,714 | $701,814 | $530,292 | $171,522 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $634,000 | $478,600 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $517,000 | $390,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $517,000 | $390,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $481,000 | $363,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $432,000 | $326,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $412,900 | $311,500 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map