256 Eakman Rd Waterloo, OH 45688
Estimated Value: $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Eakman Rd, Waterloo, OH 45688 and is currently estimated at $241,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 256 Eakman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Symmes Valley Elementary School and Symmes Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred R Miller
Bought by
Miller Jefferson Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jefferson Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $21,960 | $5,870 | $16,090 |
| 2024 | $628 | $21,960 | $5,870 | $16,090 |
| 2023 | $633 | $21,960 | $5,870 | $16,090 |
| 2022 | $598 | $20,360 | $4,520 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $599 | $20,360 | $4,520 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $599 | $20,360 | $4,520 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $587 | $19,080 | $4,520 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $588 | $19,080 | $4,520 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $589 | $19,080 | $4,520 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $513 | $17,170 | $3,610 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $514 | $17,170 | $3,610 | $13,560 |
| 2013 | $524 | $17,370 | $3,610 | $13,760 |
| 2012 | $518 | $17,370 | $3,610 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map