467 Campground Rd Waterloo, OH 45688
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Campground Rd, Waterloo, OH 45688. 467 Campground Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Symmes Valley Elementary School and Symmes Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $19,500 | $5,240 | $14,260 |
| 2024 | $558 | $19,500 | $5,240 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $562 | $19,500 | $5,240 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $603 | $20,540 | $4,030 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $605 | $20,540 | $4,030 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $604 | $20,540 | $4,030 | $16,510 |
| 2019 | $594 | $19,330 | $4,030 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $596 | $19,330 | $4,030 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $596 | $19,330 | $4,030 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $554 | $18,540 | $3,240 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $555 | $18,540 | $3,240 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $130 | $4,250 | $3,240 | $1,010 |
| 2012 | $832 | $4,250 | $3,240 | $1,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map