256 Eclipse Dr Unit 303 Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Eclipse Dr Unit 303, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $320,955, approximately $214 per square foot. 256 Eclipse Dr Unit 303 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Western Trails Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Drescher Steven D and Drescher Jennifer A
Bought by
Butler Lashaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Michaelsen Terrance and Korda Kerry A
Bought by
Drescher Steven D and Drescher Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,015
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Lashaun | $188,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Drescher Steven D | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Lashaun | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Drescher Steven D | $145,015 | |
| Closed | Butler Lashaun | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,328 | $81,761 | $13,472 | $68,289 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $74,770 | $12,320 | $62,450 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $67,350 | $11,440 | $55,910 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $63,990 | $10,870 | $53,120 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $62,420 | $10,600 | $51,820 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $68,000 | $10,730 | $57,270 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $56,500 | $10,460 | $46,040 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $52,360 | $9,690 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $48,460 | $8,970 | $39,490 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $45,220 | $8,370 | $36,850 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $45,220 | $8,370 | $36,850 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $46,770 | $8,660 | $38,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map