NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 256 Eldorado Ave, Louisville, KY 40218 and is currently estimated at $207,995, approximately $196 per square foot. 256 Eldorado Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Tully Elementary School, Cochrane Elementary School, and Watterson Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Jl Moore Llc
Bought by
Moore Jason
Current Estimated Value
$207,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Beliles Richard Vincent
Bought by
Jl Moore Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Vivacious Living Llc
Bought by
Choctaw American Insurance Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Catalpa Farms Section 10 Llc
Bought by
Jason Orthober Builder Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Bennett Jerry Jamal and Abdullah Carolyn Marie
Bought by
Mangum Kelly T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth Gene James
Bought by
Lemaster Gregory M and Lemaster Eva R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moore Jason -- Agency Title
Jl Moore Llc $210,000 Agency Title
Jl Moore Llc $210,000 Agency Title
Choctaw American Insurance Inc $150,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Rincon Hernando Campos $339,900 Signature Title
Campos Rincon Hernando $339,900 Signature Title
Chamberlain Woods Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jason Orthober Builder Llc $97,000 Enterprise Title
Jason Orthober Builder Llc $97,000 Enterprise Title
Mangum Kelly T $235,000 Land Group Title
Mangum Kelly T $235,000 Land Group Title
Mangum Kelly T $235,000 Land Group Title
Lemaster Gregory M $99,000 Agency Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lemaster Gregory M $89,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,331 $167,840 $32,000 $135,840
2024 $1,391 $167,840 $32,000 $135,840
2023 $714 $107,000 $21,000 $86,000
2022 $786 $107,000 $21,000 $86,000
2021 $856 $107,000 $21,000 $86,000
2020 $1,147 $95,000 $19,000 $76,000
2019 $1,125 $95,000 $19,000 $76,000
2018 $1,267 $108,230 $19,000 $89,230
2017 $1,136 $108,230 $19,000 $89,230
2013 -- $99,000 $15,500 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.