256 Everett St Quincy, MA 02170
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,714 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Everett St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $773,179, approximately $531 per square foot. 256 Everett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Wollaston School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Chan Donna and Chan Tony
Bought by
Chan Tony and Chan Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Chan Donna and Chan Gar S
Bought by
Chan Tony and Chan Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Hung T and Nguyen Phuong N
Bought by
Chan Donna and Chan Gar S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Est Boudreau Francis H and Boudreau James M
Bought by
Nguyen Hung T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Tony | -- | -- | |
| Chan Tony | -- | -- | |
| Chan Donna | $405,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Hung T | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Tony | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung T | $319,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Donna | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung T | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung T | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $660,400 | $357,700 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $654,300 | $357,700 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $616,800 | $340,600 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $529,100 | $272,500 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $515,500 | $272,500 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $492,000 | $272,500 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $463,500 | $254,600 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $425,000 | $231,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $407,200 | $231,500 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $375,100 | $210,400 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $5,005 | $342,800 | $191,400 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $328,200 | $182,200 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map