256 Hawk Pass Unit D17 Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Hawk Pass Unit D17, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $224,548, approximately $164 per square foot. 256 Hawk Pass Unit D17 is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, White Plains Middle School, and White Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Rick
Bought by
Pd Pritchett Construction Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pd Pritchett Construction Co Llc | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $622 | $17,106 | $3,520 | $13,586 |
| 2023 | $684 | $35,968 | $6,400 | $29,568 |
| 2022 | $102 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $93 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $93 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23 | $580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23 | $580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map