256 Liles Ln Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $69,779 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Liles Ln, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $120,195, approximately $200 per square foot. 256 Liles Ln is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Schaefer Jerry W and Schaefer Judy
Bought by
Evans William E and Evans Kristi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans William E | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $50,356 | $1,438 | $48,918 |
| 2024 | $589 | $49,203 | $1,438 | $47,765 |
| 2023 | $494 | $36,979 | $1,438 | $35,541 |
| 2022 | $576 | $36,979 | $1,438 | $35,541 |
| 2021 | $576 | $34,347 | $1,438 | $32,909 |
| 2020 | $486 | $27,765 | $1,438 | $26,327 |
| 2019 | $505 | $27,765 | $1,438 | $26,327 |
| 2018 | $503 | $27,765 | $1,438 | $26,327 |
| 2017 | $396 | $21,873 | $1,438 | $20,435 |
| 2016 | $395 | $21,873 | $1,438 | $20,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,873 | $1,438 | $20,435 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,873 | $1,438 | $20,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map