D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Gamble
Southern Berkshire Realty Corp
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $529,000
Hayes Pond Contemporary hideaway! Your peaceful ''getaway from it all'' location in the Berkshires near a pristine mountain top lake (Hayes Pond)& 15/20 minutes to Lee/Lenox,or Great Barrington.Three full living levels w/ four bedrooms & three baths, great room, two screened in porches,two decks and a bunk house means lots of spaces for family & friends and room to roam on over 36 acres. Come Explore!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Gamble
Southern Berkshire Realty Corp License #447500107 Listed on: 08/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1982
Lot Details
36.7 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liatsos Sotirios | $221,500 | -- | |
| Anita W Graber | -- | -- | |
| Anita W Graber | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liatsos Sotirios | $210,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Sold | $217,500 | -13.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $382,900 | $79,800 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $382,700 | $81,500 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $318,500 | $77,600 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $296,700 | $77,600 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $256,400 | $77,600 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $253,200 | $77,600 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $253,200 | $77,600 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $253,200 | $77,600 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $253,200 | $77,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $253,200 | $77,600 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $238,400 | $61,800 | $176,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Gamble
Southern Berkshire Realty Corp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71885912
APN: OTIS-000009A-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.