256 Major Terrace Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $193,980 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Major Terrace, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $218,495, approximately $185 per square foot. 256 Major Terrace is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Werder Steven and Werder Robin
Bought by
Salmons Lindsey and Even Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmons Lindsey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $23,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $23,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $20,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $20,201 | $1,796 | $18,405 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $20,201 | $1,796 | $18,405 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $20,201 | $1,796 | $18,405 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $20,201 | $1,796 | $18,405 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $20,201 | $1,796 | $18,405 |
| 2017 | $766 | $12,875 | $1,566 | $11,309 |
| 2016 | $657 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map