256 Marks Rd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Marks Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $371,827, approximately $346 per square foot. 256 Marks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Intermediate School, Buckeye Primary School, and Buckeye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Blatnik James A
Bought by
Magley Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Outstanding Balance
$172,122
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Hammon Russell J
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas L Blatnik
Bought by
Blatnik James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Elizabeth H Blatnik
Bought by
Blatnik James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magley Mark A | $297,000 | Newman | |
| Department Of Transportation | -- | None Available | |
| Blatnik James A | -- | None Available | |
| Blatnik James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magley Mark A | $222,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $104,150 | $101,600 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $96,600 | $84,350 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $96,600 | $84,350 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $96,600 | $84,350 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $67,630 | $65,900 | $1,730 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $67,630 | $65,900 | $1,730 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $67,630 | $65,900 | $1,730 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $59,260 | $57,840 | $1,420 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $59,260 | $57,840 | $1,420 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $59,260 | $57,840 | $1,420 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $54,870 | $53,550 | $1,320 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $54,870 | $53,550 | $1,320 |
| 2013 | $2,574 | $54,870 | $53,550 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map