282 Marks Rd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $430,800
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Marks Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $367,200, approximately $257 per square foot. 282 Marks Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Buckeye Intermediate School, Buckeye Primary School, and Buckeye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Page Kevin S
Bought by
Page Kevin S and Page Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Page Kevin S and Page Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Lotz Joseph R and Lotz Colleen K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Kevin S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Page Kevin S | $138,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page Kevin S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $123,710 | $63,480 | $60,230 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $107,830 | $52,710 | $55,120 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $107,830 | $52,710 | $55,120 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $107,830 | $52,710 | $55,120 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $84,240 | $41,180 | $43,060 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $84,240 | $41,180 | $43,060 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $84,240 | $41,180 | $43,060 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $71,070 | $36,310 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $71,070 | $36,310 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $71,070 | $36,310 | $34,760 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $65,800 | $33,620 | $32,180 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $65,800 | $33,620 | $32,180 |
| 2013 | $3,039 | $65,800 | $33,620 | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map