256 Mohawk Ave Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $312,443 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Mohawk Ave, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $319,361, approximately $300 per square foot. 256 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cherrington Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Covington Kevin M and Covington Cynthia M
Bought by
Kovington Kevin M and Kovington Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,240
Outstanding Balance
$103,555
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Cole Bernice K and The Estate Of Bernice R Coapma
Bought by
Covington Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1984
Bought by
Coapman Bernice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovington Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Covington Kevin M | $100,000 | Elite Title | |
| Coapman Bernice R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovington Kevin M | $130,240 | |
| Closed | Covington Kevin M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $81,800 | $28,350 | $53,450 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $81,800 | $28,350 | $53,450 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $81,795 | $28,350 | $53,445 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $58,910 | $20,160 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $58,910 | $20,160 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $58,910 | $20,160 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $48,580 | $20,160 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $48,580 | $20,160 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $48,580 | $20,160 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $40,050 | $15,160 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $40,050 | $15,160 | $24,890 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $40,050 | $15,160 | $24,890 |
| 2013 | $1,625 | $40,040 | $15,155 | $24,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map