256 N Seffner Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $100,029 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 N Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $121,257, approximately $88 per square foot. 256 N Seffner Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Hideaway Properties 2 Llc
Bought by
Aej Capital Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Maze Ellery and Maze Jody L
Bought by
Hideaway Properties 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Bought by
Maze Ellery P and Maze Jody L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aej Capital Properties Llc | $43,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hideaway Properties 2 Llc | $44,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maze Ellery P | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $25,440 | $2,980 | $22,460 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $20,550 | $2,890 | $17,660 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $20,550 | $2,890 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $20,550 | $2,890 | $17,660 |
| 2021 | $627 | $15,430 | $1,750 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $613 | $15,430 | $1,750 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $680 | $15,430 | $1,750 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $17,570 | $1,750 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $706 | $17,570 | $1,750 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $702 | $17,570 | $1,750 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | $682 | $17,180 | $1,660 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $17,180 | $1,660 | $15,520 |
| 2012 | $526 | $13,130 | $1,790 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map