256 Park St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Park St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $334,026, approximately $409 per square foot. 256 Park St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Sold by
Adams Dana B
Bought by
Basile Marjaorie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
9.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basile Marjaorie B | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basile Marjaorie B | $83,400 | |
| Closed | Basile Marjaorie B | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Basile Marjaorie B | $68,300 | |
| Closed | Basile Marjaorie B | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $274,800 | $116,100 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $271,700 | $116,100 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $242,700 | $105,600 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $223,000 | $100,600 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $200,800 | $96,700 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $199,700 | $93,900 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $191,500 | $92,100 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $173,800 | $89,400 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $175,100 | $89,400 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $156,900 | $83,500 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $145,000 | $83,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $138,800 | $79,100 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map